Everything you need to know about the St. Anthony Park Arts Festival

The St. Anthony Park ARts Festival will be held Saturday, June 6, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. in St. Anthony Park. Booths will be set up between Luther Place and Carter Avenue along Como Avenue. Find out more at www.sapartsfest.org.

 

Here is a list of artists at the festival this year and a link to the three featured artists at this year’s festival: Meet the featured artists.

Ceramics

  • Robert Briscoe
  • Bridget Donahue
  • Ann Fendorf
    Vanessa Greene
    Richard Gruchalla & Carrin Rosetti
    Travis Hinton
    Eric Holey
    Chris & Sue Holmquist
    Wendy Penta
    Zac Spates
    Amy Von Bargen

Glass & enamel

  • Craig Campbell
    Steve Claypatch
    Mary Ila Duntemann
    Rachel Masica
    Mike Tonder & Jody Freij-Tonder

Fiber & wearable

  • Marcia Almquist
    Patti Berg
    Sharon Cherney
    Dawnette Davis
    Mary Descombaz
    Nancy Hovland
    Laura Lund
    Marlene Meyer
    William & Linda Sumner
    Colleen Tabaika
    Kathleen Withers
    Bao Yang
    Kim Zaylskie

Jewelry

  • Ann Aas
    Mary Best
    Terry Chism
    Robert Hale
    Barbara Hale
    Judith Hurd
    Julie Johnson
    Aaron Kahmann
    Brenna Klassen-Glanzer
    Leo & Dina Lisovskis
    Mark Nuebel
    Sue Peoples
    Susan Spiller
    Candyce Westfield
    Rebecca Wicklund

Mixed media

  • Brenna Busse
    Emily Donovan
    Judith Hurd
    Edward Lefto
    Sharon Miller-Thompson
    Jan Vaughan

Painting/drawing

  • Helen Bond
    Julia Crozier
    Marilyn Cuellar
    Russel Dittmar
    Dan Mackerman
    Megan Moore
    Sarah Thornton
    Kathryn Weese

Photography

  • David Barthel
    Rachel Cain
    Jim Gindorff
    Dan Leisen
    Neil Johnson
    Printmaking
    Kendra Baillie
    Cody Bartz
    Emily Koehler
    Dan & Lee Ross

Sculpture

Rebecca Bruzek
Bud Bullivant
David DeMattia
Sandra Haff
Dan & Lee Ross
Jennifer Wolcott

Wood

  • Ted Golbuff
    Andrew Kringen
    Paul Lambrecht
    Dave & Kathy Towley

Here’s a map of the festival site:

2015-Map-v2

Check out the stage on the library lawn:

9:30-10 a.m.: Phillip Rukavina, Renaissance lute
10-10:45 a.m.: Phillip Rukavina and Thomas Walker Jr., Renaissance lute duets
11-11:45 a.m.: Carl Street Mandolin Quartet
Noon-12:45 p.m.: Stephanie Claussen, harpist
1-1:45 p.m.: Minnesota Mandolin Orchestra
2-2:45 p.m.: Richard Griffith, songster
3-3:45 p.m.: Ladyslipper Baroque Ensemble
4-4:45 p.m.: Miss Becky Kapell, songster

    Leave a Reply

    commodo eget quis sem, odio Aenean ut dolor. in pulvinar